Print

 Documents

Judging Lists, Schools and District meetings are near the bottom of this page!

OAAS Judging School Instructors List

Judging Program Information 

================================================

================================================

================================================ 

Other OAAS Information

Other Judges Lists

NOTE:
The following lists are not created or maintained by the OAAS and we are not responsible for the information contained in them.
If you have any questions or concerns about these lists, contact the organization directly.

 

How to print Judges List on Letter Size Paper

We have created step by step instructions on how to print the Judges Lists on letter paper  due to the number of concerns that they are on legal size paper.  We have also included instruction on how to print in black and white instead of colour, if so desired. 

 How to Print Judges List on Letter size paper  - Click here for instructions

 

Judges Lists and Judging Schools

NOTE: All information in the Judges Lists and on the Judging School fliers have been provided by the local Districts.

Please contact your District Director to have Judge's information updated or for more information on the Judging Schools. Please do not contact the OAAS Office to have Judge's information updated as it must be verified by the District before it may be posted. 

Instructions for Updating the Judge's List Template August 2019

ATTENTION JUDGES:
Any changes or updates to your Judging list information must be sent to your District contact to be updated. Please do not send your updated request to the OAAS Manager. If you have any questions about upcoming schools, please contact your District for that information. The only information the OAAS has is what we have posted below. 

Judges List

District Contact

information

Upcoming Judging Schools 

Upcoming District Meetings 

and or Districts Ambassadors events      

District 1 Homecraft 

District 1 Ag and Hort

updated August 2019 for both

District 1 Directors  

District 1 AGM November 2, 2019

Lion's Den

2821 8th Line Rd, Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0

9:30am to 3:00pm

District 2 Homecraft

updated June 2019

District 2 Ag and Hort

District 2 Directors  

District 2 AGM November 2, 2019

Lombardy Ag Hall

6 Kelly Rd Lombary ON K0G 1L0

9:00am to 3:00pm

District 3 Homecraft

updated August 2019

District 3 Ag and Hort

District 3 Directors

 

 

 

District 3 AGM November 2, 2019

Glenburnie United Church,

1028 Unity Road, Glenburnie ON

9:00am to 3:00pm

District 4 Homecraft

updated June 2019

District 4 Ag and Hort

updated April 2019

District 4 Directors

 

District 4 AGM October 26, 2019

Centreville Presbyterian Church Hall,

574 Highway 28 South Monaghan.

9:30am to ?pm

District 5 Homecraft

updated May 2019

District 5 Ag and Hort

updated May 2019

District 5 Directors  

District 5 AGM October 26th, 2019

Country Heritage Park,

8560 Tremaine rd, Milton, L9T 2X3

8:30am to 3:30pm

District 6 Homecraft

updated Aug 2019

District 6 Ag and Hort

No information from 

District 6 sent in yet.

District 6 Directors  

 District 6 AGM November 2nd, 2019

Donnybrook Fairgrounds (Charlotteville)

1258 Turkey point Rd, Simcoe N3L 4KL

8:00am to 3:00pm

District 7 Homecraft

District 7 Ag and Hort

updated August 2019 for both

District 7 Directors

 

 

District 7 AGM October 26th, 2019

Galt Legion Branch 121,  

4 Veterans Way,  Cambridge.

9:00am to 4:00pm

District 8 Homecraft

District 8 Ag and Hort

District 8 Directors  

District 8 AGM Tuesday October 22nd, 2019

Bluewater Community Centre

15 East St, Zurich 

For more information 519-868-4725

District 9 Homecraft

District 9 Ag and Hort

District 9 Directors

District 9 AGM November 16th 2019

Comber United Chruch (beside grounds)

9:30am

District 10 Homecraft 

updated April 2018

District 10  Ag and Hort 

updated April 2018

District 10 Directors  

District 10 AGM November 16th, 2019

Tara-Arran Community Centre,

150 Hamilton Street, Tara, N0H 2N0

9:30am to 3:30pm

District 11 Homecraft

District 11 Ag and Hort 

updated May 2018 for both    

District 11 Directors   District 11 AGM November 2nd, 2019

St Joseph Church,  

120 Memorial Park Dr W, Powassan.

9:00am to 4:00pm 

District 12 Homecraft

District 12 Ag and Hort

District 12 Directors

District 12 AGM November 16th, 2019

xxxxxxxxx

Providence Bay.

10:00am to 3:00pm 

District 13 Homecraft

updated Sept 2019

District 13  Ag and Hort

District 13 Directors  

District 13 AGM November 16th, 2019

Thorndale Community Centre,  

265 Upper Queen St Thorndale.

8:30am to 3:00pm 

District 14 Homecraft

District 14  Ag and Hort

District 14 Directors Judging Oct 26  more details to follow 

District 14 AGM October 19th 2019

Porquis Ag Society details to follow

District 15 Homecraft

District 15 Ag & Hort 

updated August 2019 for both

District 15 Directors

 

District 15 AGM November 2nd, 2019

Thavelodge,  

800 Hwy 17 E, Kenora, ON.

8:00am CDT to 4:30pm CDT