************************************

2021 Convention

At the Sheraton Parkway Toronto North Hotel & Suites and Conference Centre

See you Feb. 18-20, 2021

Please Contact

Kathryn Lambert,

Convention Administrator

email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Phone: 519-287-3553

Book your Hotel Rooms starting MAY 1ST 

************************************

Here are the results of the Photography Competition for 2020.

Class #1: Youth Participation
1st Elmvale
2nd Markham
3rd Wilmot
4th Port Hope
5th Middleville
Class #2: Adult/ Senior Involvement
1st Thorndale
2nd Markham
3rd Port Hope
4th Brigden
5th Middleville
Class# 3: Candid shot of people having fun at your fair
1st Arthur
2nd Wilmot
3rd Zurich
4th Caledonia
5th Bayfield
Class 4: Candid shot of someone too pooped to participate anymore
1st Elmvale
2nd Markham
3rd Brigden
4th Caledonia
5th Arthur
Class 5: Children At the Fair
1st Campbellford
2nd Port Hope
3rd Bayfield
4th Thorndale
5th Markham
Class 6: People with Creatures
Campbellford Critters At Your Fair

1st Port Hope
2nd Thorndale
3rd  Caledonia
4th Aberfoyle
5th Schomberg
Class #7: Most unusual Display at
Your Fair

1st Middleville
2nd Thorndale
3rd Schomberg
4th Emsdale
5th Port Hope

Class #8: 4-H Involvement At Fair
1st Arthur
2nd Thorndale
3rd Aberfoyle
4th Middleville
5th Campbellford
Class #9: Homecraft At Your Fair
1st Schomberg
2nd Middleville
3rd Bayfield
4th Wilmot
5th Aberfoyle
Class #10: Live Action Shows
1st Wilmot
2nd Markham
3rd Emsdale
4th Port Hope
5th Arthur

Class #11: Quilts/Handicrafts
1st Zurich
2nd Elmvale
3rd Caledonia
4th Wilmot
5th Arthur

Class #12: Antiques
1st Brigden
2nd Markham
3rd Port Hope
4th Thorndale
5th Middleville

Class #13: Livestock
1st Caledonia
2nd Port Hope
3rd Thorndale
4th Arthur
5th Wilmot

Class #14: Pet Show
1st Arthur
2nd Bayfield
3rd Zurich
4th Port Hope
5th Caledonia

Class #15: Live Demo's
1st Arthur
2nd Port Hope
3rd Emsdale
4th Zurich
5th Markham
Class #16: Birds/Small Animals
1st Thorndale
2nd Campbellford
3rd Markham
4th Port Hope
5th Zurich
Class #17: Showing Fair Identification
1st Caledonia
2nd Elmvale
3rd Schomberg
4th Emsdale
5th Port Hope
Class #18: Fair Ambassador Involvement
1st Port Hope
2nd Brigden
3rd Campbellford
4th Wilmot
5th Markham
Class 19: Fair Theme
1st Wilmot
2nd Markham
3rd Campbellford
4th Port Hope
5th Bayfield
Class #20: Advertising Your Fair
1st Brigden
2nd Schomberg
3rd Middleville
4th Port Hope
5th Markham

Class 21: Something "NEW" At The Fair
1st Port Hope
2nd Middleville
3rd Bayfield
4th Emsdale
5th Elmvale