************************************

2018 Convention

At the Fairmont Royal York Hotel, Toronto

See you February 15-17, 2018

Convention Info here.

Please Contact

Kathryn Lambert,

Convention Administrator

email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Phone number 519-287-3553

************************************

Search this Site

 

 ****************************************************************

Spring Meetings

District 1 April 29 at Richmond Agricultural Society 6121 Perth Street at 9:30 a.m.
District 2
District 3 April 22th at Stirling St James Catholic Church 236 Edward Street at 9:30 a.m.
District 4 April 20 at Lindsay Fairgrounds Host Lakefield Ag Society, Registration at 6:30 p.m.
District 5 April 29 at Albion-Bolton Fairgrounds 150 Queen Street South Bolton at 9:30 a.m. see attachment
District 6 April 20 at West Niagara fairgrounds.
District 7
District 8 Holding two Spring Meetings April 5 at OMAFRA office in Clinton, 7 - 9 p.m. and
              April 19th at
the Milverton Complex in Milverton, at 7 - 9 p.m.
District 9 April 27 at Leamington Fairgrounds at 7:00 p.m.
District 10 May 6 at Dundalk Community Centre at 10:00 a.m. see attachment
District 11 April 22 in Magnetawan
District 12 April 8 at The Legion in Massey,  at 12:00 p.m.
District 13 April 27th at Forest fair grounds at 7:30 p.m.
District 14 April 8 Spring Meeting Timmins
District 15 April 29th hosted by the CLE

Judging Schools

District 1 April 1st at Richmond Fairgrounds at 9 - 3 p.m. Cancelled
District 2
District 3 April 29 at Deseronto, Queen Anne Parish Centre at 9:00a.m. see news item
District 4 March 25th "Vegetable" Judging School now Full see attachment
District 4 May 13th Ferndale Bible Church Peterborough Cancelled
District 5 April 22th at Coldwater Ag Society at 9:30 a.m. see attachment
District 6 May 13th at West Niagara. "Categories Knitting, crocheting, jewellery, beadwork & scrapbooking"
District 7 March 11 at Paris Agricultural Hall
District 8 April 29 in the Seaforth Agri-plex dealing with culinary arts
District 9
District 10 April 22 at Neustadt Community Centre " Hand craft & Quilts" at 9:00 a.m. see attachment
                 May 9 at Tara United Church Hall " Photography" at 6:30 p.m. see attachment
                 May 16 at Cooke's Presbyterian Church, Markdale "Antique's" at 6:30 p.m. see attachment
District 11 in June
District 12
District 13 April 29 Plympton Wyoming "Creative Crafts" It's Not About Quilting"  see attachment
                 May 6 Ilderton "Culinary Arts"   see attachment
                 June 3 Brigden "All About Quilting"  see attachment
District 14 April 8 at Timmins Judging School " Vegetable, Flower, Knitting, Crohet and Embroidert etc.
District 15 A Judging School was held in the Fall of 2016


Use settings icon at top right to print this article.