************************************

2018 Convention

At the Fairmont Royal York Hotel, Toronto

See you February 15-17, 2018

Convention Info here.

Please Contact

Kathryn Lambert,

Convention Administrator

email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Phone number 519-287-3553

************************************

Search this Site

Judging School Dates

District 3  Oct 21 at 8:45 am. at Stirling

TOPICS: Knitting, Crochet & Needlepoint

Please see attachment  

Form

District 4  Oct 14th at 10:00am. at Peterborough 

TOPICS: Knitting/crochet, Needlecraft, Crafts and Junior Fair

Please see attachment

TOPICS: Corncobs, corn silage, hay silage, 1st & 2nd cut hay, samples of seeds wheat, barley, oats, soybean PLease see attachment 

Please see Attachment

           

 ****************************************************************

2017 District Annual General Meetings

updated Sept 19, 2017

District             Date                Time                Place

District 1          October 28                              Navan

District 2          October 28                              Beachburg Agricultural Society

District 3          Nov 4              9:00 a.m.         St Paul's United Church, 60 Main St Warkwork 

District 4          October 28      9:30 a.m.         South Monaghan Centreville Presbyterian Church                                                         at County Rd 28 South of Fowlers Corners

District 5          October 28      8:30 a.m.         Evangelical Missionary Church, 202 Ontario Street,                                               Stayer ONT L0M 1S0

District 6          November 3    9:00 a.m.         Ancaster area

District 7          October 28      8:30 a.m.         Fergus Ag Society at Grand River Raceway

District 8          October 24      6:30 a.m.         Dinner & meeting at Hensall Community Centre 157                                              Oxford St Hensall, ONT

District 9          Nov 18                                    The District is working out details information to follow

District 10        October 28                              Durham Community Centre (beside arena)

District 11        October 28                              Foley Agricultural Society

District 12        October 28      10:00 a.m.       Bruce Mines

District 13        November 25  9:00 a.m.         Hosted by Rodney Ag Society Location to follow

District 14        November 11  9:30 a.m.         Floyd Hembruff Civic Centre Matheson

District 15        November 4    9:00 a.m.         Dryden at fair grounds           

                    

Use settings icon at top right to print this article.